Pyrenean Shows and Judges for 2024 (click on show name to view results)

Show Judge Show Date

Manchester
  (36 - 46)

  
 Results

Ms A Y King
Group - Mrs GC Chapman

BIS - Mr D Killilea
Thursday
19th January
Schedule  Entry Form  Online Entry
Crufts    Lady S I Reilly
Group - Mr BM Croft

BIS - Mrs A E Ingram
Saturday
9th March
Schedule  Entry Form  Online Entry

NE PMDC - Open Show    
PMDC of Scotland - Open    

SEPMDC Ch Show

Breed Judge - Jean Pero (Reymaree - USA)
Special Award Classes - Jacky Cutler
Saturday
6th April
Entry Form  Online Entry
PMDC of GB - Open    

Birmingham National

Mr E M Paterson JP
Group - Mrs LJ Salt
Puppy Group -  Mr Albert Wight
VETERAN GROUP - Miss Ann Ingram (Ireland)
BREEDERS GROUP - Mr K Robin Newhouse
SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP - Mr K Robin Newhous

BIS - Mr F Kane MA
Friday
10th May
Schedule  Entry Form  Online Entry

SKC   

Ms M Sargent
Group - Mrs K Gilliland
GPuppy Group - Mr D Bell
Veteran Group - Mr D Guy
Special Beginners Group - Mr S Plane

BIS - Mr J Stubbs
Saturday
18th May
Schedule  Entry Form  Online Entry

Bath 

Mrs B Munson
Group - Mr D Clarke
Puppy Group Judge - MR S J PARSONS
Veteran Group Judge - MRS J PEAK
Special Beginners Group Judge - MRS E P HOLLINGS

BIS - Mr P J Harding
Friday
24th May
Schedule  Entry Form  Online Entry
SEPMDC - Open  (in conjunction with Southern Counties) Mr J Smith Friday
31st May
Southern Counties  - post code RG18 9QZ Mr J Thorne
Group - Mr J Horswell
Puppy Group -
Veteran Group -
Junior Group -
Special Beginners Group -
BIS - Mr A Gjetnes
Friday
31st May
Border Union Group - Mrs C P Moffat
BIS - Mrs F I Kaye
Saturday
15th June

Blackpool 

Mr M Flounders
Group - MR KEITH NATHAN   (subject to KC approval)
Puppy Group - Miss Dianna Spavin
Junior Group - Mr Alan Matthews
Veteran Group - Mr Hans van den Berg [Netherlands]

BIS - Mr F H Whyte
Sunday
23rd June
Schedule  Entry Form  Online Entry

Windsor 

Mrs K M E Maggs
Group - Mrs J Lawless

BIS -
Monday
24th June
Nat Working & Pastoral Breeds  Mr D Clarke
BIS - Mr S Atkinson
Saturday
13th July

Leeds 

Mrs C Kenyon
Group - Mr D C Allsopp

BIS - Mr R Dunlop

Sunday
28th July

Paignton   

Miss B Hewart
Group - Mrs E P Hollings

BIS - Mr R P Bott
Friday
2nd August

Bournemouth

Mr K F Greenland
Group - Mrs T Cousins-Brown

BIS - Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews
Monday
12th August

Welsh Kennel

Mr J B Daltrey  AB SPEC HONS
Group - Mrs C Friend-rees

BIS - Mr G Robertson
Sunday
18th August

City of Birmingham

Mr M J Gadsby
Group - Mrs S Duffin

BIS -  Mr T Nagrecha
Thursday
29th August

Richmond

Group - Miss M Hodgson
BIS -
Friday
6th September
SEPMDC - Open   Friday
6th September
 Darlington  Mr R W James
Group - Mr E Engh (Norway)
BIS - Mr E Engh (Norway)
September
PMDC of Scotland - Open    

North of E PMDC  Champ Show

* Mr B H Blunden Sunday
27th October

Midland Counties

Ms D L Sheperd
Group -

BIS -
Sunday
27th October

Scottish W & P breeds

Mr T D Mather JP Saturday
2nd November
PMDC of GB - Open    
NE PMDC - Open    

LKA

Ms C P Moffat
Group - Mrs B M E Young

BIS - Mr K A Nathan
Saturday
13th December