Welsh Kennel Club 2023
Judge: Mr Jeff Luscott
BEST OF BREED : KENYON, Mrs Christine & WARD, MR ARTHUR
CHARIBERE SIMPLY THE SEQUEL AT KAIANNA JW
Dog CC : KENYON, Mrs Christine & WARD, MR ARTHUR CHARIBERE
SIMPLY THE SEQUEL AT KAIANNA JW
Res Dog CC : BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian KALKASI
JUST BECAUSE JW
Bitch CC : BOWKER & GIBSON, Mr & Mrs C & S FEBUS ANAPEOU JW
Res Bitch CC : GOODWIN, Mr Craig & GOODWIN, Mrs Karen Ch
Lisjovia Adagio Avec Montmusique JW
Best Puppy & G2 : BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian
Kalkasi King Of Hearts
Best Veteran & G3 : THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J R Ch Belshanmish
Pretty in Pink at Pyrajay Sh.CM ShC
Class VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DOWNES, Miss E and Mrs S Ch Belshanmish Orange Crush
Class MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian Kalkasi King Of
Hearts
Class PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian Kalkasi King Of
Hearts
Class JD NO ENTRIES
Class PGD NO ENTRIES
Class LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian KALKASI JUST
BECAUSE JW
2nd: MEAKIN, Mrs Rachael Clare & MEAKIN, Mr Paul Royaume Falkor
du Neouvielle (Imp Fra)
3rd: JONES, Mr D & JONES, Mrs S Lisjovia A Sky Full of Stars
Res: SHEPHERD, Mrs Delia Vis'skali's Hazuki del Avantgarde (Swed
Imp) (ai)
Class OD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: KENYON, Mrs Christine & WARD, MR ARTHUR CHARIBERE SIMPLY
THE SEQUEL AT KAIANNA JW
2nd: POLLARD, Mrs G & MAGGS, Mrs K M E Ch Gillandant Thief Of
Hearts at Dewyche
3rd: REILLY, Lady S UK Ch Sw Ch Ir Ch Esp Ch Multi Int Ch
Lisjovia Bor
Res: KENNEDY, Ms Karen & ROBERTS, Miss Nichola Chezanna Living
the Dream for Joamjess
VHC: CARTER, MR MIKE ROY JUMICAR JUST AN ILLUSION
Class VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J R Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at
Pyrajay Sh.CM ShC
Class MPB NO ENTRIES
Class PB NO ENTRIES
Class JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian Kalkasi Star Of
The Stage
Class PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DOWNES, Miss E and Mrs S Belshanmish Ocean Soul
2nd: COCHRANE, Mrs Dawn E Lisjovia Love on the Rocks for
Myatoksci
3rd: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian Kalkasi Star Of
The Stage
Class LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BOWKER & GIBSON, Mr & Mrs C & S FEBUS ANAPEOU JW
2nd: THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J R Belshanmish New Sensation at
Pyrajay (AY1) JW
3rd: GOODWIN, Mr Craig & GOODWIN, Mrs Karen Lisjovia White Lady
Avec Montmusique JW
Res: FLOUNDERS, Mr M Kalkasi Just Imperial At Lakamoni
VHC: CARTER, MR MIKE ROY JUMICAR MOONSTONE
Class OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: GOODWIN, Mr Craig & GOODWIN, Mrs Karen Ch Lisjovia Adagio
Avec Montmusique JW
2nd: WILCOCK, Mrs Jacynth & WILCOCK, Mr Adam Shaun Ch Penellcy
She's Like The Wind
3rd: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian Kalkasi The
Eternal Chase JW
Res: KENNEDY, Ms Karen & ROBERTS, Miss Nichola Kalkasi Shadow
Chaser for Joamjess
VHC: FLOUNDERS, Mr M Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni (AI)