LKA 2023
Judge: Mr A Wight (Sharval)
BEST OF BREED : KENYON, Mrs Christine & WARD, MR ARTHUR
Ch CHARIBERE SIMPLY THE SEQUEL AT KAIANNA JW
Dog CC : KENYON, Mrs Christine & WARD, MR ARTHUR Ch
CHARIBERE SIMPLY THE SEQUEL AT KAIANNA JW
Res Dog CC : POLLARD, Mrs G & MAGGS, Mrs K M E Ch
Gillandant Thief Of Hearts at Dewyche
Bitch CC : BOWKER & GIBSON, Mr & Mrs C & S FEBUS ANAPEOU
JW
Res Bitch CC : CARTER, MR MIKE ROY JUMICAR SWEET LADY
LUCK
Best Puppy : BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Y & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian
Kalkasi Simply Super
Best Veteran : CHURCH, Miss Claire & BAMFORD, Mr Richard
Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen
Class PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Y & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian Kalkasi Simply Super
2nd: WILCOCK, Mrs Jacynth & WILCOCK, Mr Adam Shaun DREAM OF
VALYRIA DAEMON OF MYSTICELYSIUM (IMP POL)
3rd: CHURCH, Miss Claire & BAMFORD, Mr Richard Pafaxen High In
The Sky
Class JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Y & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian Kalkasi Simply Super
2nd: CHURCH, Miss Claire & BAMFORD, Mr Richard Pafaxen High In
The Sky
Class PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CHURCH, Miss Claire & BAMFORD, Mr Richard Pafaxen High In
The Sky
Class LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCBAIN, Miss Suzie Lisjovia Flaming Drambuie for Willmac
2nd: CHALLINOR, Mrs Melissa & CHALLINOR, Mr Matthew Shanlimore
Marvin
3rd: HENSON, Mr Mark & DEARMAN, Ms Samantha Lisjovia Eternal
Guardian for Pyrekees
Class OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: KENYON, Mrs Christine & WARD, MR ARTHUR Ch CHARIBERE SIMPLY
THE SEQUEL AT KAIANNA JW
2nd: POLLARD, Mrs G & MAGGS, Mrs K M E Ch Gillandant Thief Of
Hearts at Dewyche
3rd: CARTER, MR MIKE ROY JUMICAR JUST AN ILLUSION
Class GCD NO ENTRIES
Class VD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CHURCH, Miss Claire & BAMFORD, Mr Richard Lisjovia Keep The
Faith For Pafaxen
2nd: BARNES, Mr Robert Kricarno Kornish Kaous At Patablanca
Class PB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCBAIN, Miss Suzie & HOLMES, Miss Lisa Polar Light Pride of
America (imp USA) naf
2nd: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Y & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian Kalkasi Super
Special
3rd: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Y & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian Kalkasi Super Star
Res: KENYON, Mrs Christine & WARD, MR ARTHUR CHARIBERE REASON TO
DREAM AT KAIANNA
VHC: CHURCH, Miss Claire & BAMFORD, Mr Richard Pafaxen A Million
Dreams
Class JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Y & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian Kalkasi Super
Special
2nd: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Y & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian Kalkasi Super Star
3rd: KENYON, Mrs Christine & WARD, MR ARTHUR CHARIBERE REASON TO
DREAM AT KAIANNA
Res: CHURCH, Miss Claire & BAMFORD, Mr Richard Pafaxen A Million
Dreams
VHC: FENTON, Mrs Tracy Kricarno Krysty Koranation
Class PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: COCHRANE, Mrs Dawn E Lisjovia Love on the Rocks for
Myatoksci
2nd: CHURCH, Miss Claire & BAMFORD, Mr Richard Pafaxen A Million
Dreams
Class LB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ASHER, Mr P Patablanca Phoenix
2nd: HOLMES, Miss L Lisjovia Hanky Panky
3rd: CARTER, MR MIKE ROY JUMICAR MOONSTONE
Res: THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J R Belshanmish New Sensation at
Pyrajay (AY1) JW
VHC: HARRIS, Mrs Susan R Febus Hardknott
Class OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BOWKER & GIBSON, Mr & Mrs C & S FEBUS ANAPEOU JW
2nd: CARTER, MR MIKE ROY JUMICAR SWEET LADY LUCK
3rd: GOODWIN, Mr Craig & GOODWIN, Mrs Karen Ch Lisjovia White
Lady Avec Montmusique JW
Res: WILCOCK, Mrs Jacynth & WILCOCK, Mr Adam Shaun Ch Penellcy
She's Like The Wind
VHC: COCHRANE, Mrs Dawn E Pyroni Colours Of The Wind For
Myatoksci (Can Imp)
Class GCB NO ENTRIES