Pyrenean Shows and Judges for 2022 (click on show name to view results)

Show Judge Show Date

Manchester   (41 - 45)
Post Code:-    ST18 0BD

    Results

Mrs DR Stansbury
Group - Mrs S Bird

BIS - Mr RAW Searle
Saturday
22nd January
North of England PMDC Mrs. K. V. Gilliland Saturday
22nd January
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online
PMDC of GB Mr F Kane
20th Feb
Crufts   (63 - 68)
Post Code:-  B40 1NT

    Results     Critique
Mr B M Croft
Group - Mr Jeff Horswell

BIS - Mr Stuart Plane
Thursday
10th March
Schedule
PMDC of Scotland - Open    

SEPMDC Ch Show  ( 55 - 75 ) 
 Post code  RG26 3TQ
    Results   Critique

*Mrs BME Young 3rd April
Entry Form  Schedule
PMDC of GB - Open    

Birmingham National -  ST18 0BD
 ( 46 - 58 )
    Results

*Mr MP Phillips
Group - Mr Gary Gray
Puppy Group - Mr Arne Foss (Norway)
Veteran Group - Mr Tan Nagrecha

BIS - BPIS - BVIS - Mr Albert Wight
Sunday
8th May
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online
NE PMDC - Open Show
     Critique
Mrs Sue Bird (Bridus) Monday
18th April
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online
NE PMDC - Open Show
     Critique
Mr Gary Gray (Slatehouse) Monday
18th April
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online

SKC   - post code - EH28 8NB
 ( 26 - 29 )
    Results
     Critique

Mr GA Hill
Group - Ms M Sargent
Puppy Group & BPIS - Mrs E Stannard
Veteran Group & BVIS - Mr J Horswell
Special Beginners Group - Mr L Cox

BIS - Mr T Nagrecha
Saturday
21st May
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online

Bath  - post code BA1 8EG
( 39 - 45 )
   Results

Miss B Hewart
Group - Mrs CM Vines
Puppy & BPIS - Mr G Robertson
Veteran & BVIS - Mr G A Hill
Best Special Beginners - Mr G R Davies

BIS - Mr MW James
Sunday
29th May
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online
SEPMDC - Open post code RG18 9QZ

    Results
MARK COCOZZA Sunday
5th June
Entry Form  Schedule
Southern Counties  - post code RG18 9QZ
( 51 - 62 )
   Results
     Critique
Mr D Clarke
Group - KARI JÄRVINEN [FINLAND]
Puppy Group - DR IAN H GABRIEL
Veteran Group - UNTO TIMONEN [FINLAND]
Junior Group - MRS C E CARTLEDGE
Special Beginners Group - PATSY HOLLINGS
BIS - Mr MG Cocozza
Sunday
5th June
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online
Border Union  TD5 8LS
 (10 dogs - 10 bitches )
 (32 entries)
   Results
     Critique
Nigel Wright
Group Judge - Mr Mick Taylor (BRUERNISH)
Puppy Group - BPIS - Mr Moray Armstrong (BITCON)
Veteran Group - BVIS -Mr J Thirlwell (FERNDEL)
BIS - Mr David Guy
Saturday
18th June
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online

Blackpool  PR4 0UA

  (  16 dogs - 20 bitches )
  ( 36 entered - 44 entries )

    Results

Mr CT Bowker
Group - Mt K Nathan
Puppy Group - Mr Paul Wilkinson
Junior Group - Mrs Jill Peak
Veteran Group - Mr Barrie Croft
BPIS - BJIS - BVIS - Mr Martin Phillips

BIS - Mr MP Phillips
Sunday
26th June
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online

Windsor  SL4 6HX 

( 40 - 44 )
   Results

Mrs FI Kaye
Group - Mr Darren Clarke
BPIS - Mrs Anne Macdonald
BVIS - Mrs Irene McManus

BIS - Dr Ron James
Saturday
2nd July
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online
Nat Working & Pastoral Breeds 
( 42 - 46 )

  Results

Mr MW James
Group - Mr RAW Searle
BIS - Mr RAW Searle
16th
July

Leeds

( 34 - 43 )

   Results

Mr TH Johnston
Group - Richard Kinsey
Puppy Group & BPIS - Mr Steve Atkinson
Veteran Group & BVIS - Mr Dave Killilea
Breeder Group & BBIS - Mr Mark Cocozza
Special Beginners Group - Mr Barrie M Croft

BIS - Mr Martin Sanders
Friday
22nd July
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online

Paignton   - EX5 1DJ
 ( 33-35 ) First in ring 17
   Results

Geoff Duffield
Group - Mr A Stewart
Puppy Group & BPIS - Mr A Stewart
Veteran Group - Miss B Johnson

BIS - Mr G Haran
Friday
5th August
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online

Bournemouth
  ( 40 - 43 )

*Mrs JA McDowell
Group - Puppy Group - SB Group - Mrs BME Young

BIS & BPIS - Mr DC Cavill
Saturday
13th August
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online

Welsh Kennel
  (  25 - 26 )

Ms M Sargent
Group -  *Mrs J Lawless (Ireland)

Puppy Group & BPIS - Mr Ken Andrew
Veteran Group - Mrs Rachel Barney
BIS - Mr Kevin Young
Friday
19th August
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online

City of Birmingham

Jill Peak
Group - Mr S Mallard
Best Puppy in Show & all Puppy Groups - Mr S Hall
Best Junior in Show & all Junior Groups - Mr T Nagrecha
Best Veteran in Show and all Veteran Groups - Mr T Isherwod
Special Beginners Group Working & Pastoral  - Mr K Young

BIS -  Mr S Hall
Thursday
1st September
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online

Richmond

Jean Hammond
Group - Diane Mottram (Mybeards)
Puppy Group - Mr Kevin Young (Sunkap)
Veteran Group - Mrs J A Ward (Mianja)
Special Beginners - Marion M Waddell (Magregor)

BIS - Mrs SM Marshall
Saturday
10th September
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online
SEPMDC - Limited to Members Babs Munson Saturday
10th September
Schedule Entry Online
Darlington Mr T Mather
Group - Miss MAE Persson
Puppy Group & BPIS - Mrs E P Hollings
Veteran Group & BVIS - Mr R I Millar

BIS - Miss MAE Persson
Saturday
17th September
Schedule Entry Online
PMDC of Scotland - Open    

North of E PMDC

Jan Rual Friday
28th October

Midland Counties

KEITH BALDWIN
Group - Mr E Engh
Special Beginners Group - Ann Ingram (IRELAND)

BIS - Mrs I McManus
Friday
28th October
Schedule

Scottish W & P breeds

Mr SW Hall
Group - Mr F Kane
Saturday
5th November
PMDC of GB - Open    
NE PMDC - Open    

LKA

Mr J Horswell
Group - Mrs S Clark

BIS - Mrs CE Cartledge
Saturday
10th December