Southern Counties 2022
Judge: Darren Clarke
Best of Breed Gillandant Thief of Hearts at Dewyche (Mrs G P & Mrs K M E Pollard & Maggs)
Dog Challenge Certificate Gillandant Thief of Hearts at Dewyche (Mrs G P & Mrs K M E Pollard & Maggs)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Ch Rivergroves All The Right Moves Ii at Belshanmish (Imp Usa) (Miss E & Mrs S Downes)
Bitch Challenge Certificate Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at Pyrajay ShCM ShCEx VW (Mrs R S & Mr J R Thorne)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Gillandant Xmas Spice (Mrs G P Pollard)
Best Puppy Kalkasi Just Because (Mr I & Mrs Y Baverstock)
Best Veteran & G1 & BVIS Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at Pyrajay ShCM ShCEx VW (Mrs R S & Mr J R Thorne)
Best Junior Lisjovia White Lady avec Montmusique JW (Mr C & Mrs K Goodwin)
Best Special Beginners Jumicar Just An Illusion (Mr M R Carter)
 
Puppy Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Kalkasi Just Because (Mr I & Mrs Y Baverstock)
Junior Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Shanlimore Marvin (Mr & Mrs M Challinor)
2nd Lisjovia Flaming Drambuie (Miss S Mcbain)
Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st Charibere Simply The Sequel at Kaianna JW (Mrs C & Mr A J Kenyon & Ward)
2nd Pashme De La Vallee Du Girou with Kricarno (Imp Fra) (Mr D & Mrs L & Mrs S A Morris & Tadd)
3rd Sketrick Pierre (ai) (Dr N & Mr I Carter & Symvoulidis)
Limit Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st Jumicar Just An Illusion (Mr M R Carter)
2nd Lisjovia A Sky Full of Stars (Mr D & Mrs S Jones)
3rd Vis’kali’s Hazuki del Avantgarde Imp Swed (ai) (Mrs D L Shepherd)
Reserve Chezanna Living The Dream for Joamjess (Ms K & Miss N Kennedy & Roberts)
VHC Sketrick Patou (AI) (Mr R & Mrs G Wells)
Open Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st Gillandant Thief of Hearts at Dewyche (Mrs G P & Mrs K M E Pollard & Maggs)
2nd Ch Rivergroves All The Right Moves Ii at Belshanmish (Imp Usa) (Miss E & Mrs S Downes)
3rd Ch/swiss/ir/multi Int Ch Lisjovia Boris Bear at Darmaror JW ShCM ShCEx Cw 19 (Lady S Reilly)
Reserve Shanlimore Lorenzo (Mrs C A Edwards)
VHC Kricarno Kinetic (Mr & Mrs Stratton-Baldwin)
Special Beginners Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Jumicar Just An Illusion (Mr M R Carter)
2nd Shanlimore Marvin (Mr & Mrs M Challinor)
Veteran
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at Pyrajay ShCM ShCEx VW (Mrs R S & Mr J R Thorne)
2nd Ch Belshanmish Orange Crush (Miss E & Mrs S Downes)
Special Beginners Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Jumicar Sweet Lady Luck (Mr M R Carter)
Puppy Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st Savannah Bay Du Pyrdanti (Imp Fra) at Kaianna (Mrs C & Mr A J Kenyon & Ward)
2nd Penellcy Tell It to My Heart (Mrs J & Mr A S Wilcock)
3rd Jumicar Moonstone (Mr M R Carter)
Reserve Aurvandill Freya’s Heidi (Mrs M Cox)
Junior Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Lisjovia White Lady avec Montmusique JW (Mr C & Mrs K Goodwin)
2nd Febus Grasmoor (Mr M & Mrs H Hayes)
Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st Jumicar Sweet Lady Luck (Mr M R Carter)
2nd Kalkasi Shadow Chaser for Joamjess (Ms K & Miss N Kennedy & Roberts)
3rd Belshanmish New Sensation at Pyrajay (Mrs R S & Mr J R Thorne)
Reserve Kalkasi Graceful Shadow for Joamjess (Ms K & Miss N Kennedy & Roberts)
VHC Belshanmish Total Eclipse (Miss A & Mr C Williams & Hall)
Limit Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st Lisjova Witches Promise for Pyrekees (Ms S & Mr M Dearman & Henson)
2nd Kalkasi The Eternal Chase JW (Mr I & Mrs Y Baverstock)
3rd Kricarno Katchmeifyoukan (Mrs S A Tadd)
Reserve Belshanmish Total Eclipse (Miss A & Mr C Williams & Hall)
VHC Febus Jumilhac (ai) (Mr M & Mrs H Hayes)
Open Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st Gillandant Xmas Spice (Mrs G P Pollard)
2nd Ch Kalkasi Super Cool JW (Mr I & Mrs Y Baverstock)
3rd Penellcy She's Like The Wind (Mrs J & Mr A S Wilcock)
Reserve Shanlimore Raffaella (Mrs C A Edwards)
VHC Lisjovia Adagio avec Montmusique JW (Mr C & Mrs K Goodwin)