NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS SOCIETY 2022

 

Judge: Mr Mark James

BEST OF BREED : POLLARD, Mrs G & MAGGS, Mrs K M E Ch Gillandant Thief Of Hearts at Dewyche
Dog CC : POLLARD, Mrs G & MAGGS, Mrs K M E Ch Gillandant Thief Of Hearts at Dewyche
Res Dog CC : REILLY, Lady S UK Swiss Ir & Multi Int Ch Lisjovia Boris Bear At
Bitch CC : BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian Kalkasi The Eternal Chase JW
Res Bitch CC : THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J R Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at Pyrajay Sh.CM ShC
Best Puppy : BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian KALKASI JUST BECAUSE
Best Veteran & VG1 & BVIS : THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J R Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at Pyrajay Sh.CM ShC
Best Special Beginner : CARTER, MR MIKE ROY JUMICAR JUST AN ILLUSION

Class PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian KALKASI JUST BECAUSE
2nd: WILLIAMS, Miss A Louise & HALL, Mr C Belshanmish Dark Star

Class JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian KALKASI JUST BECAUSE

Class PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENNEDY, Mrs Tracy & KENNEDY, Mrs PJ PYRCOT SPIRIT OF OHANA

Class LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENYON, Mrs Christine & WARD, MR ARTHUR CHARIBERE SIMPLY THE SEQUEL AT KAIANNA JW
2nd: JONES, Mr D & Mrs S Lisjovia A Sky Full of Stars

Class OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: POLLARD, Mrs G & MAGGS, Mrs K M E Ch Gillandant Thief Of Hearts at Dewyche
2nd: REILLY, Lady S UK Swiss Ir & Multi Int Ch Lisjovia Boris Bear At
3rd: DOWNES, Miss E and Mrs S Ch CH Rivergroves All The Right Moves II at Belsha
Res: CARTER, MR MIKE ROY JUMICAR JUST AN ILLUSION
VHC: HOLMES, Miss L Lisjovia Takahashi JW Sh.CM

Class VD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J R Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at Pyrajay Sh.CM ShC
2nd: DOWNES, Miss E and Mrs S Ch Belshanmish Orange Crush

Class SBD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CARTER, MR MIKE ROY JUMICAR JUST AN ILLUSION
2nd: CARTER, MR MIKE ROY JUMICAR SWEET LADY LUCK

Class PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WILCOCK, Mrs Jacynth & WILCOCK, Mr Adam Shaun Penellcy Tell It To My Heart
2nd: BOWKER & GIBSON, Mr & Mrs C & S FEBUS ANAPEOU
3rd: FLOUNDERS, Mr M Kalkasi Just Imperial At Lakamoni
Res: DOWNES, Miss E and Mrs S Belshanmish Ocean Soul
VHC: CARTER, MR MIKE ROY JUMICAR MOONSTONE

Class JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GOODWIN, Mr Craig & GOODWIN, Mrs Karen Lisjovia White Lady Avec Montmusique JW
2nd: FLOUNDERS, Mr M Kalkasi Just Imperial At Lakamoni
3rd: COCHRANE, Mrs Dawn E Lisjovia Love on the Rocks for Myatoksci
Res: HARRIS, Mrs Susan R Febus Hardknott

Class PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WILLIAMS, Miss A Louise & HALL, Mr C Belshanmish Total Eclipse
2nd: HOPKINS, Mr Richard Louis & HOPKINS, Mrs Claire Lisjovia Sweet But Psycho
3rd: THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J R Belshanmish New Sensation at Pyrajay (AY1)

Class LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian Kalkasi The Eternal Chase JW
2nd: TADD, Mrs S A Kricarno Katchmeifyoukan
3rd: CARTER, MR MIKE ROY JUMICAR SWEET LADY LUCK

Class OB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian Ch Kalkasi Super Cool JW
2nd: GOODWIN, Mr Craig & GOODWIN, Mrs Karen Lisjovia Adagio Avec Montmusique JW
3rd: CHURCH, Miss Claire & BAMFORD, Mr Richard Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen
Res: WILCOCK, Mrs Jacynth & WILCOCK, Mr Adam Shaun Penellcy She's Like The Wind
VHC: TADD, Mrs S A Kricarno Krystal Kopykat