CRUFTS 2022

Judge: Mr B M Croft
Best of Breed Gillandant Thief of Hearts at Dewyche (Mrs G P & Mrs K M E Pollard & Maggs)
Dog Challenge Certificate Gillandant Thief of Hearts at Dewyche (Mrs G P & Mrs K M E Pollard & Maggs)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Ch Rivergroves All The Right Moves Ii at Belshanmish (Imp Usa) (Miss E & Mrs S Downes)
Bitch Challenge Certificate Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at Pyrajay ShCM ShCEx (Mrs R S & Mr J R Thorne)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Lisjovia Keep The Faith for Pafaxen (Mr R & Miss C Bamford & Church)
Best Puppy Lisjovia Flaming Drambuie (Miss S Mcbain)
Best Veteran Ch/int Ch Vi'skaly's Ti Ti Oo (Imp Swe) (Mr C T Bowker)
 
Class 730. Veteran Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Ch/int Ch Vi'skaly's Ti Ti Oo (Imp Swe) (Mr C T Bowker)
2nd Place Ch Belshanmish Orange Crush (Miss E & Mrs S Downes)
 
Class 731. Puppy Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st Place Lisjovia Flaming Drambuie (Miss S Mcbain)
2nd Place Lisjovia Harvey Wall Banger (Miss L Holmes)
3rd Place Lisjovia Eternal Guardian for Pyrekees (Mr M & Ms S Henson & Dearman)
Reserve (4th Place) Lisjovia Blue Lagoon (Mrs J Robinson)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Lisjovia Sloe Gin Gloe (Mr A Fineberg)
 
Class 732. Junior Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place Lisjovia Flaming Drambuie (Miss S Mcbain)
2nd Place Charibere Simply The Sequel at Kaianna (Mrs C & Mr A J Kenyon & Ward)
3rd Place Shanlimore Marvin (Mr & Mrs M Challinor)
 
Class 733. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1st Place Chezanna Living The Dream for Joamjess (Ms K & Miss N Kennedy & Roberts)
2nd Place Pyrcot Spirit of Ohana (Mrs T & Mrs Pj Kennedy)
3rd Place Madrasleibhe Croaghaunb (Mrs K Thompson)
Reserve (4th Place) Sketrick Pierre (ai) (Dr N & Mr I Carter & Symvoulidis)
 
Class 734. Limit Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st Place Penellcy Bennington Bear (Mr B M & Mrs E E Blair)
2nd Place Lisjovia A Sky Full of Stars (Mr D & Mrs S Jones)
3rd Place Night Owl (Mrs K Cubello)
Reserve (4th Place) Jumicar Just An Illusion (Mr M R Carter)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Visíkaliís Hazuki del Avantgarde Imp Swed (ai) (Mrs D L Shepherd)
 
Class 735. Open Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st Place Gillandant Thief of Hearts at Dewyche (Mrs G P & Mrs K M E Pollard & Maggs)
2nd Place Ch Rivergroves All The Right Moves Ii at Belshanmish (Imp Usa) (Miss E & Mrs S Downes)
3rd Place Multi Ch Echo De'chien Escuda Pour Garcon (Ms S Virtanen)
Reserve (4th Place) Uk/swiss/ir/multi Int Ch Lisjovia Boris Bear at Darmaror JW ShCM ShCEx Cw 19 (Lady S Reilly)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Lisjovia Takahashi JW ShCM (Miss L Holmes)
 
Class 737. Veteran Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at Pyrajay ShCM ShCEx (Mrs R S & Mr J R Thorne)
 
Class 738. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st Place Lisjovia Love On The Rocks for Myatoksci (Mrs D E Cochrane)
2nd Place Febus Honister (Ms S & Mr J Bowman & Sharkey)
3rd Place Lisjovia Hanky Panky (Miss L Holmes)
Reserve (4th Place) Lisjovia Scotch Solace (Mrs L Hall)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Lisjovia White Lady avec Montmusique (Mr C & Mrs K Goodwin)
 
Class 739. Junior Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st Place Lisjovia Scotch Solace (Mrs L Hall)
2nd Place Belshanmish New Sensation at Pyrajay (Mrs R S & Mr J R Thorne)
 
Class 740. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 4
1st Place Patablanca Phoenix (Mr P Asher)
2nd Place Jumicar Sweet Lady Luck (Mr M R Carter)
3rd Place Lisjovia Sweet But Psycho (Mr R L Hopkins)
Reserve (4th Place) Shanlimore Superstition (Mrs M & Mr C R Newland)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Shanlimore Baby Love (Mrs M & Mr C R Newland)
 
Class 741. Limit Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st Place Pyroni Colours of The Wind for Myatoksci (Imp Can) (Mrs D E Cochrane)
2nd Place Penellcy She's Like The Wind (Mrs J & Mr A S Wilcock)
3rd Place Febus Jumilhac (ai) (Mr M & Mrs H Hayes)
Reserve (4th Place) Lisjovia Adagio avec Montmusique JW (Mr C & Mrs K Goodwin)
 
Class 742. Open Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place Lisjovia Keep The Faith for Pafaxen (Mr R & Miss C Bamford & Church)
2nd Place Kricarno Krystal Kopykat (Mr R M & Mrs S A Tadd)
3rd Place Sketrick Papagena at Lakamoni (ai) (M Flounders)