Border Union 2022
Judge: Mrs C Moffat
Best of Breed Lisjovia Flaming Drambuie (Miss S Mcbain)
Dog Challenge Certificate Lisjovia Flaming Drambuie (Miss S Mcbain)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Visíkaliís Hazuki del Avantgarde Imp Swed (ai) (Mrs D L Shepherd)
Bitch Challenge Certificate Penellcy She's Like The Wind (Mrs J & Mr A S Wilcock)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Lisjovia White Lady avec Montmusique JW (Mr C & Mrs K Goodwin)
Best Puppy Kalkasi Just Imperial at Lakamoni (M Flounders)
 
Class  Puppy Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Penellcy You Could Be Mine (Mrs A Roberts)
Class  Junior Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Lisjovia Flaming Drambuie (Miss S Mcbain)
2nd Lisjovia Blue Lagoon (Mrs J Robinson)
Class  Yearling Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Lisjovia Blue Lagoon (Mrs J Robinson)
2nd Lisjovia Insomnia (Mrs L Hall)
Class  Graduate Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Lisjovia Insomnia (Mrs L Hall)
Class  Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Madrasleibhe Croaghaunb (Mrs K Thompson)
Class  Limit Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Visíkaliís Hazuki del Avantgarde Imp Swed (ai) (Mrs D L Shepherd)
Class  Open Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Lisjovia Takahashi JW ShCM (Miss L Holmes)
Class  Puppy Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Kalkasi Just Imperial at Lakamoni (M Flounders)
2nd Febus Meillon (Mrs M Mckenzie)
3rd Penellcy Tell It to My Heart (Mrs J & Mr A S Wilcock)
Class  Junior Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Lisjovia White Lady avec Montmusique JW (Mr C & Mrs K Goodwin)
2nd Lisjovia Scotch Solace (Mrs L Hall)
3rd Kalkasi Just Imperial at Lakamoni (M Flounders)
Class  Yearling Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Lisjovia Scotch Solace (Mrs L Hall)
2nd Belshanmish My Girl with Beverlenn (Miss B A Keith)
Class  Novice Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Lisjovia Scotch Solace (Mrs L Hall)
2nd Kalkasi Just Imperial at Lakamoni (M Flounders)
Class  Graduate Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Kalkasi Just Imperial at Lakamoni (M Flounders)
2nd Belshanmish My Girl with Beverlenn (Miss B A Keith)
Class  Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Belshanmish My Girl with Beverlenn (Miss B A Keith)
Class  Open Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Penellcy She's Like The Wind (Mrs J & Mr A S Wilcock)
2nd Lisjovia Adagio avec Montmusique JW (Mr C & Mrs K Goodwin)
3rd Sketrick Papagena at Lakamoni (ai) (M Flounders)