Blackpool 2022
Judge: Mr Colin Bowker
Dog Challenge Certificate Ch Gillandant Thief of Hearts at Dewyche (Mrs G & Mrs Kme Pollard & Maggs)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Kalkasi Just Because (Mr I & Mrs Y Baverstock)
Bitch Challenge Certificate Ch Kalkasi Super Cool JW (Mr I & Mrs Y Baverstock)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Gillandant Xmas Spice (Mrs G Pollard)
Best of Breed Ch Kalkasi Super Cool JW (Mr I & Mrs Y Baverstock)
Best Puppy Kalkasi Just Because (Mr I & Mrs Y Baverstock)
Best Veteran Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at Pyrajay ShCM ShCEx VW (Mrs R S & Mr J R Thorne)
Best Junior Kalkasi Just Because (Mr I & Mrs Y Baverstock)
 
Class  Puppy Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Kalkasi Just Because (Mr I & Mrs Y Baverstock)
2nd Penellcy You Could Be Mine (Mrs A Roberts)
Class  Junior Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Kalkasi Just Because (Mr I & Mrs Y Baverstock)
Class  Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Madrasleibhe Croaghaunb (Mrs K Thompson)
2nd Pyrcot Spirit of Ohana (Mrs T & Mrs P J Kennedy)
3rd Kalkasi Cut to The Chase (Mr D & Mrs A Blakey)
Class  Limit Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Penellcy Bennington Bear (Mrs E E Blair)
2nd Lisjovia A Sky Full of Stars (Mr D & Mrs S Jones)
3rd Visíkaliís Hazuki del Avantgarde Imp Swed (ai) (Mrs D L Shepherd)
Reserve Jumicar Just An Illusion (Mr M R Carter)
Class  Open Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st Ch Gillandant Thief of Hearts at Dewyche (Mrs G & Mrs Kme Pollard & Maggs)
2nd Lisjovia Takahashi JW ShCM (Miss L Holmes)
Class  Puppy Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Kalkasi Just Imperial at Lakamoni (M Flounders)
2nd Penellcy Tell It to My Heart (Mrs J & Mr A S Wilcock)
3rd Jumicar Moonstone (Mr M R Carter)
Class  Junior Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Kalkasi Just Imperial at Lakamoni (M Flounders)
2nd Lisjovia Gin Sling (Ms S & Mr J Bowman & Sharkey)
Class  Yearling Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Belshanmish New Sensation at Pyrajay (Mrs R S & Mr J R Thorne)
2nd Belshanmish My Girl with Beverlenn (Miss B A Keith)
Class  Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Belshanmish New Sensation at Pyrajay (Mrs R S & Mr J R Thorne)
2nd Belshanmish My Girl with Beverlenn (Miss B A Keith)
Class  Limit Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st Kalkasi The Eternal Chase JW (Mr I & Mrs Y Baverstock)
2nd Kricarno Katchmeifyoukan (Mrs S A Tadd)
3rd Lisjovia Ottaviani (Miss L Holmes)
Reserve Jumicar Sweet Lady Luck (Mr M R Carter)
Class  Open Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st Ch Kalkasi Super Cool JW (Mr I & Mrs Y Baverstock)
2nd Gillandant Xmas Spice (Mrs G Pollard)
3rd Penellcy She's Like The Wind (Mrs J & Mr A S Wilcock)
Reserve Sketrick Papagena at Lakamoni (ai) (M Flounders)
Class  Veteran Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at Pyrajay ShCM ShCEx VW (Mrs R S & Mr J R Thorne)