Pyrenean Shows and Judges for 2021 (click on show name to view results)

Show Judge Show Date

Manchester
Cancelled

*Mrs DR Stansbury
Group -

BIS -
Saturday
16th Jan

PMDC of GB Ch
( 47 - 59)
   CRITIQUE
Mr T A Cousins-Brown June 13th
Schedule  Online Entry
NE PMDC - Open Show    
Southampton Sponsored  Open Show
   CRITIQUE
Jay Thorne (Pyrajay) 20th June

SEPMDC Ch Show  -  RG18 9QZ

   RESULTS  CRITIQUE

Lucinda Burgess Sunday
27th June
Schedule & Entry Form

Track and Trace Contact Form
ENTRY PASSES 

Important Information
Risk Assessment


Southern Counties  -  RG18 9QZ

   Results   Critique
Mrs J Paradise
Group - Mr KJ Jarvinen (Finland)
Puppy Group & BPIS - : Jacqui Ward
Veteran Group & BVIS - Dr Ian H Gabriel

Junior Group - Patsy Hollins

Special Beginners Group - Mrs Hazel Fitzbibbon

BIS - Mrs J Peak
Sunday
27th June

Entry Form  Schedule  Online Entry

Windsor 
Cancelled

*Mr D Clarke
Group - Mr MW James

BIS - Dr RW James
Sunday
4th  July
Nat Working & Pastoral Breeds 

   Results
D Cochran
Group Judge - Mrs M Purnell-Carpenter
Puppy Group - Mrs Anne Springthorpe
Veteran Group - Mr Stephen Atkinson
BIS - BPIS - BVIS - Mrs M Purnell-Carpenter
Saturday
17th July
Schedule
Covid Risk Assessment
Crufts   
Cancelled
Lady S Reilly
Group - Mr KS Wilberg

BIS - Miss E Ann Ingram
Sunday
18th July

Leeds 
(34 - 40)

   Results    Critique

Mr SJ Mallard
Group - Mr B Reynolds-Frost
Puppy Group & BPIS - Mr Tom Mather
Veteran Group & BVIS - Mr Mark Cocozza

BIS - Mr Albert Easdon
Sunday
25th July
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online

Bath 
Post code - BA1 8EG

(36 - 44)
   Results

Mr JB Daltrey
Group - *Mrs TA Cousins-Brown
Puppy Group and BPIS - Mrs R Parry
Veteran Group and BVIS - Dr R W James
Special Beginner - Mrs J L Paradise

BIS - MR M COCOZZA
Tuesday
3rd August
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online

Bath Canine Society Risk Assessment

Paignton
Post Code - EX5 1DJ

(17 - 21)
   Results
    Critique

Mrs SA Tadd
Group - Mrs J Peak
Puppy Group & BPIS - Mr E Paterson

Mr JB Daltrey
Monday
9th August
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online

Bournemouth
(28 - 35)
   Results

Mr M J Coad
Group & Puppy Group- Mrs P Hollings

BIS & BPIS - Mrs P Hollings
Monday
16th August
Online Entry  Show Information
Schedule  Entry Form

Blackpool 
(38 - 57)
   Results

Mr K A Nathan
Group - Tom Johnston
Puppy Group - Patsy Hollings
Junior Group - John Ritchie

BIS - Liz Stannard
Sunday
20th August
Entry Form  Schedule  Online Entry

Welsh Kennel
Cancelled

Group - Mr K Young
BIS - Mr GB Robertson
TBC

City of Birmingham
Cancelled

Mr T Nagrecha
Group -

BIS -
Saturday
4th September

SEPMDC Ch Show
Post code - GU3 1HY

 
   RESULTS 
MR DAVE WELLAR Friday
10th September
Schedule  Entry Form

Richmond
(39 - 39)
   Results

*Ms AY King
Group - Mrs Lynne Salt
Puppy Group & BPID - Gordon R Haran (Magregor)

BIS - Mr EM Paterson
Saturday
10th September
Entry Form  Schedule  Online Entry
Darlington
(30 - 34)
  Results
   Critique
Miss E Ann Ingram
Group - Mr J S Thirlwell
Puppy Group & BPIS - Mr M Armstrong
Veteran Group & BVIS - Mrs E A Macdonald

BIS - *Dr A Paloheimo
Friday
17th September
Entry Form  Schedule  Online Entry
North of England PMDC Judge Mrs Jean Lawless Friday
17th September

Birmingham National
(37 - 49)
   Results

Mrs TL Jackson
Group - Mr D Smith

BIS - Mr Andrew H Brace
Friday
24th September
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online
Show Information
PMDC of GB - Open Krystyan Greenland (Rajarani) Friday
24th September

North of E PMDC

J Lawless  

SKC   (May) back to back
(15 - 22)

    Results

Mr T J Ball
Group -
Mr SJ Mallard
BIS - Mrs F Kaye
Saturday
2nd October
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online
Border Union
(14 - 24)
    Results
* Mrs KME Maggs (Dewyche)
Group - MRS E DUNHILL
Puppy Group & BPIS - MRS MARITA RODGERS
Veteran Group & BVIS - MRS MARGARET WILDMAN
Best in Show - TOM H JOHNSTON
Tuesday
5th October
Entry Form  Schedule Entry Online

Midland Counties
Cancelled

Mr K Baldwin
Group - Mrs CE Cartledge

BIS - Mrs CE Cartledge
Thursday
28th October

Scottish W & P breeds

Mr A Wight
BIS - Mr AH Brace
Saturday
6th November
Entry Form  Schedule  Online Entry
PMDC of GB - Open    
NE PMDC - Open J Ruel  

LKA

Mr EM Paterson
Group - Mr KR Newhouse

BIS - Miss D Spavin
Sunday
12th December