LEEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW 2021

 

Judge: Mr S Mallard

BEST OF BREED :  REILLY, Lady S UK Swiss Ir & Multi Int Ch Lisjovia Boris Bear At
Dog CC :  REILLY, Lady S UK Swiss Ir & Multi Int Ch Lisjovia Boris Bear At
Res Dog CC :  HOLMES, Miss L CH Lisjovia Estevez JW SHCM SHCex
Bitch CC :  BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Y & BAVERSTOCK, Mr I Kalkasi Super Cool JW
Res Bitch CC :  WILCOCK, Mrs J & WILCOCK, Mr A Penellcy She's Like The Wind
Best Puppy :  KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, MR A CHARIBERE SIMPLY THE SEQUEL AT KAIANNA
Best Veteran :  ASHER, Mr P GRANCHESTER IMOULOU
Best Special Beginner :  HALL, Mrs L Lisjovia Insomnia

Class  PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, MR A CHARIBERE SIMPLY THE SEQUEL AT KAIANNA

Class  JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, MR A CHARIBERE SIMPLY THE SEQUEL AT KAIANNA
2nd:  BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Y & BAVERSTOCK, Mr I Kalkasi Wicked Spirit
3rd:  HALL, Mrs L Lisjovia Insomnia

Class  PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  JONES, Mrs S Lisjovia A Sky Full of Stars
2nd:  THOMPSON, Mrs K Madrasleibhe Croaghaunb(AW4)
3rd:  JAMES, Miss T Sajobein Artic Mist
Res:  KENNEDY, Ms K & ROBERTS, Miss N Chezanna Living the Dream for Joamjess
VHC:  CUBELLO, Mrs K Night Owl

Class  LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  POLLARD, Mrs G & MAGGS, Mrs K Gillandant Thief Of Hearts at Dewyche

Class  OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  REILLY, Lady S UK Swiss Ir & Multi Int Ch Lisjovia Boris Bear At
2nd:  HOLMES, Miss L CH Lisjovia Estevez JW SHCM SHCex
3rd:  BOWKER, Mr C Int Ch Multi Ch Vi'iskaly's Ti Ti Oo (Imp SW) (Imp
Res:  EDWARDS, Mrs C Shanlimore Lorenzo

Class  VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  ASHER, Mr P GRANCHESTER IMOULOU

Class  SBD/B (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  HALL, Mrs L Lisjovia Insomnia

Class  PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  THORNE, Mrs R Belshanmish New Sensation at Pyrajay (AY1)
2nd:  KEITH, Miss B A Belshanmish My Girl With Beverlenn

Class  JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  HOPKINS, Mr R L & HOPKINS, Mrs C Lisjovia Sweet But Psycho
2nd:  KENNEDY, Ms K & ROBERTS, Miss N Kalkasi Shadow Chaser for Joamjess

Class  PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  WILCOCK, Mrs J & WILCOCK, Mr A Penellcy She's Like The Wind
2nd:  ASHER, Mr P Patablanca Phoenix
3rd:  HOPKINS, Mr R L & HOPKINS, Mrs C Lisjovia Sweet But Psycho

Class 2176 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  POLLARD, Mrs G gillandant ophelia
2nd:  EDWARDS, Mrs C Shanlimore Raffaella

Class  OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Y & BAVERSTOCK, Mr I Kalkasi Super Cool JW
2nd:  BOWKER & GIBSON, Mr & Mrs C Sajobein Gastons Girl Avec Febus
3rd:  CHURCH, Miss C & BAMFORD, Mr R Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen
Res:  TADD, Mr & Mrs R Kricarno Katchmeifyoukan
VHC:  FLOUNDERS, Mr M Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni (AI)

Class  VB NO ENTRIES