DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY 2021

 

Judge: Miss E A Ingram

BEST OF BREED : REILLY, Lady S UK Swiss Ir & Multi Int Ch Lisjovia Boris Bear At
Dog CC : REILLY, Lady S UK Swiss Ir & Multi Int Ch Lisjovia Boris Bear At
Res Dog CC : POLLARD, Mrs G & MAGGS, Mrs K Gillandant Thief Of Hearts at Dewyche
Bitch CC : THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at Pyrajay Sh.CM ShC
Res Bitch CC : WILCOCK, Mrs J & WILCOCK, Mr A Penellcy She's Like The Wind
Best Puppy : KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, MR A CHARIBERE SIMPLY THE SEQUEL AT KAIANNA
Best Veteran : THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at Pyrajay Sh.CM ShC

Class VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ASHER, Mr P GRANCHESTER IMOULOU

Class PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, MR A CHARIBERE SIMPLY THE SEQUEL AT KAIANNA

Class JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Y & BAVERSTOCK, Mr I Kalkasi Wicked Spirit
2nd: HALL, Mrs L Lisjovia Insomnia

Class PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BLAIR, Mrs E & BLAIR, Mr B Penellcy Bennington Bear
2nd: CUBELLO, Mrs K Night Owl
3rd: HALL, Mrs L Lisjovia Insomnia

Class LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: POLLARD, Mrs G & MAGGS, Mrs K Gillandant Thief Of Hearts at Dewyche
2nd: SHEPHERD, Mrs D Vis'skali's Hazuki del Avantgarde (Swed Imp)
3rd: ROBERTS, Miss C & ROBERTS, Dr A Asgard Hero Odin of Mysticelysium mit Flickorna

Class OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: REILLY, Lady S UK Swiss Ir & Multi Int Ch Lisjovia Boris Bear At
2nd: HOLMES, Miss L Lisjovia Takahashi
3rd: HOLMES, Miss L CH Lisjovia Estevez JW SHCM SHCex
Res: WOODWARD, Dr J & WOODWARD, Mrs M Lisjovia Galactica

Class VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at Pyrajay Sh.CM ShC

Class PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J Belshanmish New Sensation at Pyrajay (AY1)
2nd: KEITH, Miss B A Belshanmish My Girl With Beverlenn

Class JB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J Belshanmish New Sensation at Pyrajay (AY1)
2nd: HOPKINS, Mr R L & HOPKINS, Mrs C Lisjovia Sweet But Psycho
3rd: FERGUS, Ms C Gypsinella Damara Princess

Class PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Y & BAVERSTOCK, Mr I Kalkasi The Eternal Chase JW
2nd: HOPKINS, Mr R L & HOPKINS, Mrs C Lisjovia Sweet But Psycho
3rd: FERGUS, Ms C Gypsinella Damara Princess

Class LB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WILCOCK, Mrs J & WILCOCK, Mr A Penellcy She's Like The Wind

Class OB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: POLLARD, Mrs G Gillandant Xmas Spice
2nd: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Y & BAVERSTOCK, Mr I Ch Kalkasi Super Cool JW