BATH CANINE SOCIETY 2021
Judge: Mr J B Daltrey
BEST OF BREED : THORNE, Mrs R Ch Belshanmish Pretty in
Pink at Pyrajay Sh.CM ShC
Dog CC : POLLARD, Mrs G & MAGGS, Mrs K Gillandant Thief Of
Hearts at Dewyche
Res Dog CC : DOWNES, Miss E Ch CH Rivergroves All The
Right Moves II at Belsha
Bitch CC : THORNE, Mrs R Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at
Pyrajay Sh.CM ShC
Res Bitch CC : FLOUNDERS, Mr M Sketrick Papagena At
Lakamoni (AI)
Best Puppy & G4: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, MR A CHARIBERE
SIMPLY THE SEQUEL AT KAIANNA
Best Veteran : DOWNES, Miss E Belshanmish Orange Crush
Best Special Beginner : NEWLAND, Mrs M Shanlimore
Superstition
Class VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DOWNES, Miss E Belshanmish Orange Crush
2nd: ASHER, Mr P GRANCHESTER IMOULOU
Class MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MEAKIN, Mrs R C & MEAKIN, Mr P Angelrain Avante
Aragon (A.I)
Class PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, MR A CHARIBERE SIMPLY THE
SEQUEL AT KAIANNA
Class JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CARTER, MR M R JUMICAR JUST AN ILLUSION
Class YD NO ENTRIES
Class PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SHEPHERD, Mrs D Vis'skali's Hazuki del Avantgarde
(Swed Imp)
2nd: JONES, Mrs S Lisjovia A Sky Full of Stars
3rd: MORRIS, Mr D C & MORRIS, Mrs L & TADD, Mrs S & TAD
PASHME DE LA VALLEE DU GIROU WITH KRICARNO (IMP FR
Class LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: POLLARD, Mrs G & MAGGS, Mrs K Gillandant Thief Of
Hearts at Dewyche
Class OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DOWNES, Miss E Ch CH Rivergroves All The Right Moves
II at Belsha
2nd: REILLY, Lady S UK Swiss Ir & Multi Int Ch Lisjovia
Boris Bear At
3rd: WATERS, Mrs L Sketrick Ojo
Res: STRATTON-BALDWIN, Mrs M & STRATTON-BALDWIN, Mr A
Kricarno Kinetic
VHC: HOLMES, Miss L CH Lisjovia Estevez JW SHCM SHCex
Class SBD/B (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: NEWLAND, Mrs M Shanlimore Superstition
2nd: NEWLAND, Mrs M Shanlimore Baby Love
3rd: CARTER, MR M R JUMICAR JUST AN ILLUSION
Class VB NO ENTRIES
Class MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORNE, Mrs R Belshanmish New Sensation at Pyrajay
(AY1)
2nd: WILLIAMS, Miss A L & HALL, Mr C Belshanmish Total
Eclipse
3rd: MEAKIN, Mrs R C & MEAKIN, Mr P Angelrain Avante
Aurora (A.I)
Class PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: THORNE, Mrs R Belshanmish New Sensation at Pyrajay
(AY1)
Class JB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: DEARMAN, Ms S & HENSON, Mr M Lisjovia Witches Promise
for Pyrekees
Class YB NO ENTRIES
Class PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NEWLAND, Mrs M Shanlimore Superstition
2nd: NEWLAND, Mrs M Shanlimore Baby Love
Class LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TADD, Mr & Mrs R Kricarno Katchmeifyoukan
2nd: GOODWIN, Mr C & GOODWIN, Mrs K Lisjovia Adagio Avec
Montmusique JW
3rd: NEWLAND, Mrs M Shanlimore Superstition
Res: NEWLAND, Mrs M Shanlimore Baby Love
Class OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORNE, Mrs R Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at
Pyrajay Sh.CM ShC
2nd: FLOUNDERS, Mr M Sketrick Papagena At Lakamoni (AI)
3rd: CHURCH, Miss C & BAMFORD, Mr R Lisjovia Keep The
Faith For Pafaxen
Res: BOWKER & GIBSON, Mr & Mrs C Sajobein Gastons Girl
Avec Febus
VHC: POLLARD, Mrs G gillandant ophelia