Pyrenean Shows and Judges for 2020 (click on show name to view results)

Show Judge Show Date
PMD of GB Ch Show Mr A Haresign Sunday
16th February
Manchester  -  ST18 0BD
(43-44) - 1st in Ring 1 - Sandylanda Hall

 Results   Critique
Mr Paul Lawless
Group - Mrs F Kaye
Puppy Group -
Mr Mark Cocozza
BPIS - Mr Mark Cocozza

BIS - Mr D Guy
Friday
17 Jan

schedule  Entry Form   Online Entry
 Dog of the Year
  Results
Britt-Marie Young Sunday
2nd Feb

Crufts      
(78 - 89)

 Results 

Mrs S Hewart-Chambers
Group - Mr L M Pinto Teixeira

BIS - Mrs Anne Macdonald
Saturday
7th March
schedule  Entry Form   Online Entry
NE PMDC - Open Show    
PMDC of Scotland - Open    

SEPMDC Ch Show RG26 3TQ
Cancelled

Mr D F Weller
Cancelled
Sunday
5th April
Cancelled
Schedule
PMDC of GB - Open
Cancelled
   

Birmingham National
CANCELLED

Mr EM Paterson
Group - Mrs LJ Salt
Puppy Group - Mr Albert Wight
Veteran Group - Miss Ann Ingram

BIS-BPIS-BVIS - Mrs VO Voss
Friday
8th May
schedule  Entry Form Online Entry

SKC   
Re Scheduled for 28th November

* Mr N Wright
Group - Mr G. Hill
Puppy Group & BPIS -
Mrs E.A. Macdonald
V
eteran Group & BVIS - Mrs D. Penniston-Fleming
Sp. Beg. Group -
Miss J. Kitchener

BIS - *Mr T Nagrecha
Saturday
17th May
schedule  Entry Form   Online Entry

Bath 
CANCELLED

Mr T M Jones
Puppy Groups BPIS - Mrs R Parry
Veteran Groups and BVIS - Mr H Ogden
Special Beginner Group -
Mr D Clarke
Group - Mr M W James 

BIS - *Mr MP Phillips
Friday
22nd May
schedule  Entry Form Online Entry
SEPMDC - Open  -  RG18 9QZ
CANCELLED

EMMA DOWNES  (BELSHANMISH

Saturday
30th May
Schedule  Entry Form
Southern Counties  -  RG18 9QZ
CANCELLED
Mrs J Paradise
Group - Moa Persson [Sweden]
Puppy Group & BPIS - Patsy Hollings
Veteran Group & BVIS - : Dr Ian H Gabriel

Junior Group & BJIS - Jacqui Ward

Special Beginners Group - Mrs Hazel Fitzgibbon

BIS - Mr MG Cocozza
Saturday
30th May

schedule  Entry Form   Online Entry
Border Union
POSTPONED
Mrs J P Dowdell (ORDESSA)
Group - Mr R Oldham (Towmena)
Puppy Group & BPIS - Richard C Kinsey (Kitarn)
Veteran Group & BVIS - Mrs S Marshall (Lowerdon)

BIS - Mr G Robertson (Soletrader)
Saturday
20th June
schedule  Entry Form   Online Entry

Blackpool 

Entries Suspended

Mrs C E Cartledge
Group - Mr G C Rual 
Puppy Group Judge: Mr Rui Oliveira [Portugal]
Junior Group Judge: Mr Sigurd Wilberg
Veteran Group Judge: Mrs Patsy Hollings

BIS - BP - BJ - BV - Mr Howard Ogden
Sunday
28th June

schedule  Entry Form Online Entry

Windsor 
CANCELLED

Mrs S Duffin
Group - Mrs Christina Bailey
BPIS & Puppy Group - Mr Derek Smith
BVIS & Veteran Group - Mr Peter Jolley

BIS - Mr G Corish
Thursday
2nd July
schedule  Entry Form Online Entry
Nat Working & Pastoral Breeds 
CANCELLED
Mr Mark James
Group Judge: Mr Robin Newhouse
Puppy Group - Mrs Maggi Bryant

Veteran Group Judge: Mr Stephen Atkinson
BPIS - Mr Robin Newhouse
BIS - Mr Robin Newhouse
Saturday
11th July
schedule  Entry Form Online Entry
PMD Club of Great Britain - Open Show: Miss Louise Bermingham Saturday
11th July

Leeds 
CANCELLED

Mr Tom H Johnston MPhil
Group - Mrs GC Chapman

BIS - Mr MW Sanders
Saturday
25th July

Paignton   
CANCELLED

Miss B F A Hewart
Group - Mr SJ Mallard
Puppy Group - Mrs P Blay
BPIS  - Mrs M Waddell

Special Beginners Group -
Mr J Carter

BIS - Mr S J Mallard
Monday
3rd August
schedule   Entry Form   Online Entry

Bournemouth
CANCELLED

Mr B Denyer
Group - Mr D Clarke
Best Puppy Group - Mr D Clarke
Special Beginners Group - Mr D Clarke
BPIS - Mr G Hill

BIS - Mr G Hill
Sunday
9th August
schedule  Entry Form   Online Entry

Welsh Kennel
CANCELLED

Mr K Young
Group -

BIS -
Saturday
22nd August

City of Birmingham
CANCELLED

Mrs K Kennedy
Group - Mr A Wight

BIS -
Saturday
5th September

Richmond
CANCELLED

Group -
BIS -
Saturday
12th September
Darlington 
CANCELLED
Mrs J Peak
Group - Mr K Nathan
Puppy Group - Mr P Harding
Veteran Group - Mr J Horswel
BIS - Mr K Nathan
Sunday
20th September
schedule  Entry Form   Online Entry
SEPMDC - Limit    
PMDC of Scotland - Open    

North of E PMDC

   

Midland Counties
CANCELLED

*Mr TD Mather
Group - Miss MAE Persson

BIS - *Mr P Iversen
Sunday
25th October

Scottish W & P breeds

Mr I Spencer-Brown Saturday
7th November

SKC   

* Mr N Wright
Group - Mr G. Hill
Puppy Group & BPIS -
Mrs E.A. Macdonald
V
eteran Group & BVIS - Mrs D. Penniston-Fleming
Sp. Beg. Group -
Miss J. Kitchener

BIS - *Mr T Nagrecha
Saturday
28th November
PMDC of GB - Open    
NE PMDC - Open    

LKA

Mrs Gill Pollard
Group -

BIS -
Saturday
12th December