Leeds Championship Dog Show 2017

Judge: Mrs Cath Moffat

BEST OF BREED : DOWNES Mrs & Miss E & S Pyrpressure's My American Dream At Belshanmish (Im
Dog CC : DOWNES Mrs & Miss E & S Pyrpressure's My American Dream At Belshanmish (Im
Res Dog CC : BOWKER, Mr & Mrs C T & GIBSON Mrs S Ch Febus Mauvezin JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Sugar and Spice JW
Res Bitch CC : BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi Moonlite Mist
Best Puppy : REILLY Lady S Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror
Best Veteran : POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Sugar and Spice JW


Class PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: REILLY Lady S Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror
2nd: CUBELLO Mrs K Night Owl

Class JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: REILLY Lady S Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror
2nd: DOWNES Mrs & Miss E & S Rivergroves All The Right Moves TAF
3rd: CUBELLO Mrs K Night Owl
Res: MCNEISH Mr G Febus Lagrasse (Bear)

Class PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: REILLY Lady S Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror
2nd: FLOUNDERS Mr M Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni

Class LD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, Mr A J & BERMINGHAM Miss L Charibere Simply Magic At Chezanna JW Sh.CM

Class OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DOWNES Mrs & Miss E & S Pyrpressure's My American Dream At Belshanmish (Im
2nd: BOWKER, Mr & Mrs C T & GIBSON Mrs S Ch Febus Mauvezin JW Sh.CM
3rd: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
Res: GREENFIELD Miss S Ch Gillandant Shakeelah

Class VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Ch & Ir Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW Sh.CM CW14
2nd: SHEPHERD Mrs D L Gillandant The Illusionist At Avantgarde

Class PB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: COCHRANE Mrs D E Pyroni Colours Of The Wind For Myatoksci
2nd: BAMFORD Mr R Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen

Class JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAMFORD Mr R Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen

Class PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SHORTT Dr D Gillandant Wish Upon A Star

Class LB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi Moonlite Mist

Class OB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: FORD Mr & Mrs C & M Montimur Iris Of The Storm
2nd: BAYLISS Miss P Ch Shiresoak She's The One JW
3rd: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, Mr A J & BERMINGHAM Miss L Charibere Simply A Dream At Chezanna JW
Res: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi Dream Chaser
VHC: ASHER Mr P Granchester Sapphire

Class VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Sugar and Spice JW