National Dog Show 2017

Judge: Mrs Jill Peak

BEST OF BREED : KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Rockafella
Bitch CC : EDWARDS Mrs C A Ch Gillandant Leyla Via Shanlimore JW Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, Mr A J & BERMINGHAM Miss L Charibere Simply A Dream At Chezanna JW
Best Puppy : DOWNES, Miss E & TRAYNOR Mr G Rivergroves All The Right Moves
Best Veteran : POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Rockafella



Class MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: REILLY Lady S Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror
2nd: WARBRICK Mr K & Mrs K Lisjovia Tokyo Road
3rd: HOLMES, Miss L W & HOLMES Mrs W Lisjovia Estevez
Res: ASHER Mr P Pyrdanza Tosca
VHC: BAMFORD Mr R Granchester U R No Patch On Me For Pafaxen

Class PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DOWNES, Miss E & TRAYNOR Mr G Rivergroves All The Right Moves
2nd: REILLY Lady S Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror
3rd: HOLMES, Miss L W & HOLMES Mrs W Lisjovia Estevez
Res: BAMFORD Mr R Granchester U R No Patch On Me For Pafaxen

Class JD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: FLOUNDERS Mr M Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni
2nd: INGHAM Mr L Dennaje Billy The Kid
3rd: HOLMES, Miss L W & HOLMES Mrs W Lisjovia Takahashi
Res: BREEZE Mrs S Cillandant Santa Paws
VHC: THORNE Mrs R S Kricarno Konstellation At Pyrajay

Class PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, Mr A J & BERMINGHAM Miss L Charibere Simply Magic At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
2nd: GARRETT, Miss E N & HARTLEY Mr M W Kalkasi Born In The Sun
3rd: SMITH Mrs L A Granchester Vindicator

Class LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ASHER Mr P Granchester Imoulou
2nd: SPIER Mr P & Mrs B Belshanmish Yellow River

Class OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
2nd: SAVAGE Mr & Mrs K & C Multi Ch Vi'skaly's Harry Honda At Kington (Imp)

Class VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Rockafella
2nd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Ch & Ir Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW Sh.CM CW14

Class MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BAMFORD Mr R Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen
2nd: HOLMES, Miss L W & HOLMES Mrs W Lisjovia Emilio
3rd: SMITH Mrs L A Granchester Justified

Class PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAMFORD Mr R Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen
2nd: HOLMES, Miss L W & HOLMES Mrs W Lisjovia Emilio
3rd: SMITH Mrs L A Granchester Justified

Class JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Xmas Spice
2nd: BAMFORD Mr R Dennaje Sweet Surrender For Pafaxen

Class PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Xmas Spice
2nd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi Moonlite Mist
3rd: DOWNES Mrs & Miss E & S Lisjovia Spirit Of The Wind At Belshanmish
Res: SAVAGE Mr & Mrs K & C Vi'skaly's Lilla My At Kington (Imp)
VHC: CARTER Mrs J & Mr M Casabear Moon Beam

Class LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: EDWARDS Mrs C A Bursville Summer Fleur Via Shanlimore
2nd: FERGUS Ms C Daveangel Reddest Ruby
3rd: THORNE Mrs R S Belshanmish Pretty In Pink At Pyrajay
Res: FORD Mr & Mrs C & M Montimur Iris Of The Storm

Class OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: EDWARDS Mrs C A Ch Gillandant Leyla Via Shanlimore JW Sh.CM
2nd: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, Mr A J & BERMINGHAM Miss L Charibere Simply A Dream At Chezanna JW
3rd: BAYLISS Miss P Ch Shiresoak She's The One JW
Res: ASHER Mr P Granchester Sapphire

Class VB NO ENTRIES