Bath Canine Society 2017

Judge: Mr R A W Searle

BEST OF BREED : KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : WATERS Mrs L G Sketrick Ojo
Bitch CC : KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, Mr A J & BERMINGHAM Miss L Charibere Simply A Dream At Chezanna JW
Res Bitch CC : THORNE Mrs R S Belshanmish Pretty In Pink At Pyrajay
Best Puppy : REILLY Mrs S Lisjovia Boris Bear at Darmaror
Best Veteran : POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Rockafella



Class MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: REILLY Mrs S Lisjovia Boris Bear at Darmaror
2nd: HOLMES Miss L Lisjovia Estevez

Class PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: REILLY Mrs S Lisjovia Boris Bear at Darmaror
2nd: DOWNES, Miss E & TRAYNOR Mr G Rivergroves All The Right Moves

Class JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: REILLY Mrs S Lisjovia Boris Bear at Darmaror
2nd: WATERS Mrs L G Zagal De Alba De Los Danzantes With Sketrick (Imp)
3rd: THORNE Mrs R S Kricarno Konstellation At Pyrajay

Class ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORNE Mrs R S Kricarno Konstellation At Pyrajay

Class PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, Mr A J & BERMINGHAM Miss L Charibere Simply Magic At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
2nd: DEARMAN, Ms S & HENSON Mr M Shiresoak Nanook At Pyrekees
3rd: HOLMES Miss L Lisjovia Takahashi JW
Res: MAGGS Mrs K M E Vi'skaly's In The Fast Lane Of Dewyche
VHC: DUFFELL Mr I Kalkasi A Star Is Born of Ricaduffal

Class LD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WATERS Mrs L G Sketrick Ojo
2nd: SPIER Mr P & Mrs B Belshanmish Yellow River
3rd: SALTER Mr & Mrs P Kricarno Kookie
Res: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Amandjena Cleveland Ohio

Class OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
2nd: DOWNES Mrs & Miss E & S Pyrpressure's My American Dream At Belshanmish (Im
3rd: TADD Mr & Mrs R M & S A Jacko Du Haras De Chante Neige Avec Kricarno (Imp)
Res: NAGRECHA, MATTISSON-SANDSTROM, & SANDSTROM Ch Viskalys My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp)
VHC: WILCOCK Mrs J & Mr A S Penellcy Guard Of Honour

Class VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Rockafella
2nd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Ch & Ir Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW Sh.CM CW14

Class MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HOLMES Miss L Lisjovia Emilio
2nd: BAMFORD Mr R Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen

Class PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAMFORD Mr R Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen

Class JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Xmas Spice
2nd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi Expect To Be A Star
3rd: TADD Mr & Mrs R M & S A Kricarno Kornish Kontessa

Class NB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAMFORD Mr R Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen

Class PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Xmas Spice
2nd: CARTER Mrs J & Mr M Casabear Moon Beam At Jumicar

Class LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, Mr A J & BERMINGHAM Miss L Charibere Simply A Dream At Chezanna JW
2nd: THORNE Mrs R S Belshanmish Pretty In Pink At Pyrajay
3rd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi Moonlite Mist
Res: RANDALL Mr & Mrs A & H Vi'skaly's Takes You For A Ride (Swed Imp)

Class OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Belshanmish Lady In Red

Class VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WILCOCK Mrs J & Mr A S Penellcy Tapestry Of Dreams
2nd: POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Sugar and Spice JW